PRIVACY POLICY

Introduction

This privacy policy sets out how Fivhter Limited ("We") collect and use your personal information when you access our website or our mobile app Fivhter and or website https://www.fivhter.com  (“services”).

By using our services and using any of their features, you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy.

Data protection

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is Fivhter Limited, 1 College Yard, 56 Winchester Avenue, London, NW6 7UA, United Kingdom

How we may receive information about you

We may collect and process the following data about you:

(a) Information you give us. You may give us information about you by:

The information you give us may include your name, address, age, e-mail address and phone number, gender, and preferences.

(b) Information we collect about you. When you use our services we may automatically collect the following:

(c) Information we receive from other sources. We may receive information about you as a result of your use of any other websites we operate or other services we provide. We may also receive information about from third parties who we work closely with.

Use of the information

We use the information held about you:

(a) to administer our services and for internal operations;

(b) to improve our services to ensure that the content is presented in the most effective manner for you;

(c) to deal with enquiries and carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us;

(d) to provide you with the information, products and services that you request from us;

(e) to provide you, or permit selected third parties to provide you, with information about goods or services we feel may interest you. If you are an existing user, we will only contact you by electronic means (e-mail or SMS) with information about goods and services similar to those which you receive from us. If you are a new user, and where we permit selected third parties to use your data, we (or they) will contact you by electronic means only if you have consented to this.

Sharing your information

We may share your personal information with any other member of our group, which means our subsidiaries, our holding company and its subsidiaries, as defined in section 1159 of the UK Companies Act 2006.

We may also share your information with selected third parties including our business partners and suppliers, advertisers and advertising networks, and analytics and search engine providers.

We may disclose your personal information to third parties if we sell or buy any business or assets, or if we are under a duty to do so in order to comply with any legal obligation; or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of School Guide UK Limited, our customers, or others.

Storage of your data

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area ("EEA"). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing.

All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our services, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our services; any transmission is at your own risk.

Your rights

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes. You can opt-out by contacting us at support@fivhter .com.

The Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you. The same policy applies for the deletion of all data in our distributed systems

Accessing other websites

Our services may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

Changes to this policy

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy.

Contact us

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to support@fihvter .com.

Cookies

If you are happy for us to use cookies as described below, all you have to do is continue to use our services as normal. If you would like to block any cookies, please see below for details on how to do so.

We use the following cookies for various functions and features of our services: (a) List of Cookies We use these cookies for the proper functioning of our services. If you would like to block any of the cookies used by our services, or other websites, you can do this through your browser settings. Please visit https://www.aboutcookies.org/ for more information on how to block cookies and/or delete them from your computer. Please note that if you block or delete cookies, our services may not function properly for you. We also use certain third party tools to enhance your online experience. Some of these will set cookies on our behalf so they can work and give you access to useful features. Please note that we have no control over these cookies. Here are further details about those cookies:

Cookie Name

Description

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics to track visitors to our services. Our main aim is to find out which parts  are working and which are not proving to be useful. We use this information to make changes to our site and to decide on which features to improve. See details of the Google cookies here – https://developers.google.com/analytics/resources/concepts/gaconceptscookies

Google privacy policy – https://www.google.com/intl/en/privacypolicy.html

Flurry Analytics

We use flurry to track visitors to our services. Our main aim is to find out which parts are working and which are not proving to be useful. We use this information to make changes to our site and to decide on which features to improve. See details of the Flurry cookies here ‐ https://developers.google.com/analytics/resources/concepts/gaconceptscookies

Yahoo privacy policy – https://policies.yahoo.com/us/en/yahoo/terms/product-atos/apitnc/index.htm

Hotjar Analytics

We use hotjar to see how visitors use our services. Our main aim is to find out which parts are working and which are not proving to be useful. We use this information to make changes to our site and to decide on which features to improve. See details of the hotjar cookies here – https://developers.google.com/analytics/resources/concepts/gaconceptscookies

Hotjar privacy policy – https://www.hotjar.com/privacy

TERMS OF SERVICES USE

Introduction

These terms of use (together with our Privacy Policy, which you can view here) set out the terms on which you may make use of our website https://www.fivhter.com  and our app “Fivhter” (“services”). Our Services may be used to upload or post your own content, including but not limited to text, images, graphics, and videos (User Content) and to view and interact with other users’ User Content.

Please read these terms of use carefully before you start to use our services, as these will apply to your use of our services. By accessing our services, registering an account, you confirm that you accept these terms of use and that you agree to comply with them.

If you do not agree to these terms of use, you must not use our services.

Information about us

Our services are operated by Fivhter Limited ("We"). We are registered in England and Wales under company number 9292277 and have our registered office at 1 College Yard, 56 Winchester Avenue, London, NW6 7UA, United Kingdom

Changes to our services

We may update our services from time to time, and may change the content or scope of the Services at any time. However, please note that any of the content on our services may be out of date at any given time, and we are under no obligation to update it.

We do not guarantee that our services, or any content on it (including User Content), will be free from errors or omissions, nor are we responsible or liable for any User Content, whether posted by you or third parties.

Using our services

Our services is made available free of charge. You are granted a limited, non-exclusive, revocable licence to make personal, non-commercial use of the Services. You do not have the right to transfer or sublicence your rights.

We do not guarantee that our services, will always be available or be uninterrupted. Access to our services is permitted on a temporary basis. We may suspend, withdraw, discontinue or change all or any part of our services or the Services without notice. We will not be liable to you if for any reason our services is unavailable at any time or for any period.

You are responsible for making all arrangements necessary for you to have access to our services and you may only use our services for lawful purposes.

You are also responsible for ensuring that all persons who access our services through your internet connection are aware of these terms of use and other applicable terms and conditions, and that they comply with them.

We are not responsible for any loss, theft, rights infringement or damage of any kind to the User Content and you take sole responsibility for the User Content that you make available via the Service. We shall not be under any obligation to backup any content available on our services, including User Content.

Accounts and passwords

If you register a user account, you must treat the details of that account, including the password and any other piece of information required as part of our security procedures, as confidential. You must not disclose it to any third party.

We have the right to disable any user account or password, at any time, if in our reasonable opinion you have failed to comply with any of the provisions of these terms of use.

If you know or suspect that anyone other than you knows your password or other security information, please notify us at support@fivhter .com.

Intellectual property rights

We are the owner or the licensee of all intellectual property rights in our services, and in the material published on it. Those works are protected by copyright laws and treaties around the world. All such rights are reserved.

You may print off one copy, and may download extracts, of any page(s) from our services for your personal use and you may draw the attention of others to content posted on our services.

You must not modify the paper or digital copies of any materials you have printed off or downloaded in any way.

Our status (and that of any identified contributors) as the authors of content on our services must always be acknowledged.

You must not use any part of the content on our services  for commercial purposes without obtaining a licence to do so from us or our licensors.

If you print off, copy or download any part of our services in breach of these terms of use, your right to use our services will cease immediately and you must, at our option, return or destroy any copies of the materials you have made.

You retain the rights to any User Content you upload or post on our services through your use of the Services. By uploading or posting such User Content, you grant us a worldwide, non-exclusive, royalty-free licence to use, copy, modify, publish, transmit, distribute and reproduce such material as we see fit.

Accuracy of information

We make no representations, warranties or guarantees, whether express or implied, that the content (including User Content) on our services is accurate, complete or up-to-date.

Our liability

Nothing in these terms of use excludes or limits our liability for death or personal injury arising from our negligence, or our fraud or fraudulent misrepresentation, or any other liability that cannot be excluded or limited by English law.

To the extent permitted by law, we exclude all conditions, warranties, representations or other terms which may apply to our services.

We will not be liable to any user for any loss or damage, whether in contract, tort (including negligence), breach of statutory duty, or otherwise, even if foreseeable, arising under or in connection with:

If you are a business user, please note that in particular, we will not be liable for:

If you are a consumer user, please note that we only provide our services for domestic and private use. You agree not to use our services for any commercial or business purposes, and we have no liability to you for any loss of profit, loss of business, business interruption, or loss of business opportunity.

We will not be liable for any loss or damage caused by a virus, distributed denial-of-service attack, or other technologically harmful material that may infect your computer equipment, computer programs, data or other proprietary material due to your use of our services or to your downloading of any content on it, or on any website linked to it.

Links to and use of other websites

Where our services contain links to other sites and resources provided by third parties, these links are beyond our control and we have no control over the contents of those sites or resources.

We assume no responsibility for the content of websites linked on our services. Such links should not be interpreted as endorsement by us of those linked websites. We will not be liable for any loss or damage that may arise from your use of them.

Acceptable use of Services

Whenever you make use of the Services, or any features which allow you to upload or post content to our services or to make contact with other users of our services, you must comply with the following requirements.

User Content must:

User Content must not:

You warrant that any User Content uploaded, posted or displayed by you does comply with those standards, and you will be liable to us and indemnify us for any breach of that warranty. This means you will be responsible for any loss or damage we suffer as a result of your breach of warranty.

Any User Content you upload or post to our services will be considered non-confidential and non-proprietary. We have the right to disclose your identity to any third party who is claiming that any User Content or other material posted or uploaded by you to our services constitutes a violation of their intellectual property rights, or of their right to privacy.

We will not be responsible, or liable to any third party, for the content or accuracy of any User Content posted by you or any other user of our services.

We have the right to remove any posting you make on our services if, in our opinion, your post or the User Content therein does not comply with the standards set out above. We may also take any other action we deem appropriate.

The views expressed by other users on our services do not represent our views or values.

Viruses

We do not guarantee that our services will be secure or free from bugs or viruses. You are responsible for configuring your information technology, computer programmes and platform in order to access our services. You should use your own virus protection software.

You must not misuse our services by knowingly introducing viruses, trojans, worms, logic bombs or other material which is malicious or technologically harmful. You must not attempt to gain unauthorised access to our services, the server on which our services is stored or any server, computer or database connected to our services. You must not attack our services via a denial-of-service attack or a distributed denial-of service attack. By breaching this provision, you would commit a criminal offence under the Computer Misuse Act 1990. We will report any such breach to the relevant law enforcement authorities and we will co-operate with those authorities by disclosing your identity to them. In the event of such a breach, your right to use our services will cease immediately.

Linking to our services

You may link to our services, provided you do so in a way that is fair and legal and does not damage our reputation or take advantage of it.

You must not establish a link in such a way as to suggest any form of association, approval or endorsement on our part where none exists.

Our services must not be framed on any other site, nor may you create a link to any part of our services other than the home page.

We reserve the right to withdraw linking permission without notice.

Entire Agreement

These terms and our Privacy Policy set out the entire and exclusive agreement between you and us regarding our services and the use of our Services.

Changes to these terms

We may revise these terms of use at any time by amending this page.

Please check this page from time to time to take notice of any changes we made, as they are binding on you.

Applicable law and jurisdiction

These terms of use, its subject matter and its formation (and any non-contractual disputes or claims) are governed by English law. We both agree to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of England and Wales. Contact us

To contact us, please email us at support@fivhter .com